ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026Direct Interview II All India II Last Date 27 October 2026 

Haryana DC Rate Job

सबसे पहले हर सरकारी जॉब और फॉर्म की अपडेट पाएं!

SUBSCRIBE

ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026 : The Division of Genetics at the ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute (ICAR-IARI), New Delhi, has released a walk-in interview notice for the engagement of temporary positions under a DBT-funded project titled “Mapping and mobilization of leaf rust resistance genes from Indian landraces to broaden the genetic base for improvement of wheat varieties”. 

ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026
ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026

ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Recruitment 2026 Short Information

Name of Organization Indian Agricultural Research Institute
Name of Post Field Workers Posts
Advt. Number ———–
Job Type Contractual
Salary Per Month 18,000/- INR Per Month
Job Location New Delhi
Job Apply Mode Direct Interview
Form Apply Last Date 27 October 2026
Official Website www.iari.res.in

 

Important Dates

Notification Date 30 September 2026
Interview Date 27 October 2026 
Interview Place Division of Genetics, ICAR-IARI, New Delhi

Application Fees

Category Fees in INR
For Gen Category No Fees
For SC/ ST/ PWD Category No Fees
Fees Payment Mode ————

Age Limit for 

The age requirements for the ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026 are as follows: 

Post Name Minimum Age Maximum Age
Field Workers Posts 18 Years  50 Years

Age relaxation for SC, ST, OBC, PWD, and PH candidates is applicable as per the official Government of India rules and regulations.

Educational Qualification 

Post Name Educational Qualification
Field Workers Graduation
Please refer to the official notification for comprehensive details regarding the required educational qualifications and work experience.

Apply Process of ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026

Please Follow the given steps to apply for the ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026

  • Step 1: Review the official notification carefully to ensure you meet all eligibility criteria for the positions.
  • Step 2: Prepare the duly filled and signed application form along with original copies of your educational and relevant documents.
  • Step 3: Keep one set of self-attested photocopies of all required certificates ready for verification.
  • Step 4: Attend the walk-in interview on October 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Division of Genetics, ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.

Selection Process of ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026

  • Application Screening
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Documents Should be Upload

  1. Aadhar Card (Photocopy)
  2. Domicile Certificate (Copy)
  3. Educational Qualification Certificates
  4. Work Experience Certificate
  5. Caste Certificate (For reserved categories)
ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026 Notice Official Notice
ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026 Application Form Application Form
ICAR IARI Delhi Official Website www.iari.res.in
Subscribe Our YouTube Channel YouTube Channel
View more Government and Haryana DC Rate Jobs HaryanaDcRateJob.in

 

FAQ for ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026

  • Q: What is the last date to submit the application or attend the walk-in interview?
  • A: The walk-in interview is scheduled for October 27, 2026.
  • Q: What is the monthly remuneration for the Project Associate-I position?
  • A: The emoluments are Rs. 31,000 + HRA for NET/GATE-qualified scholars, or Rs. 25,000 + HRA for others.
  • Q: What is the monthly remuneration for the Field Worker position?
  • A: The monthly remuneration is Rs. 18,000/- + HRA per month.
  • Q: What are the essential educational qualifications for the Field Worker position?
  • A: A graduate degree in any discipline is required.
  • Q: Where will the walk-in interview be conducted?
  • A: The interview will be held at the Division of Genetics, ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi.
Mr. Rohit Kumar

Mr. Rohit Kumar

"Rohit Kumar is the Founder and Chief Editor of HaryanaDCRateJob.in. He is a dedicated career consultant and recruitment analyst committed to providing 100% verified updates on Haryana DC Rate jobs, HKRN vacancies, and government schemes. With a passion for empowering job seekers, Rohit helps youth across the state unlock employment opportunities with ease and precision."

3 thoughts on “ICAR IARI Delhi Field Worker Vacancy 2026<Small>Direct Interview II All India II Last Date 27 October 2026 </small>”

Leave a Comment

Join WhatsApp